Chauffeured transfers in Pokhara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pokhara with the fare shown first
Pokhara arranges pre-booked transfers in Pokhara (Nepal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NPR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NPR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Pokhara, each with its page
- Matepani Gumbafrom NPR 1,142.007 min
- Bus Stationfrom NPR 1,151.0010 min
- Lakesidefrom NPR 1,163.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pokhara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pokhara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Pokhara
NPR 400.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Matepani Gumba
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pokhara, in NPR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Matepani Gumba4.6 km · 7 minNPR 1,142.00from
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Bus Station4.3 km · 10 minNPR 1,151.00from
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Lakeside4.9 km · 7 minNPR 1,163.00from
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Old Bus Park4.4 km · 11 minNPR 1,168.00from
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Gandaki Medical College4.7 km · 12 minNPR 1,199.00from
- Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Charak Memorial Hospital Pvt. Ltd.5.1 km · 13 minNPR 1,237.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Matepani Gumba | 4.6 km | 7 min | NPR 1,142.00 | See details |
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Bus Station | 4.3 km | 10 min | NPR 1,151.00 | See details |
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Lakeside | 4.9 km | 7 min | NPR 1,163.00 | See details |
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Old Bus Park | 4.4 km | 11 min | NPR 1,168.00 | See details |
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Gandaki Medical College | 4.7 km | 12 min | NPR 1,199.00 | See details |
| Pokhara International Airport, Nepal → Charak Memorial Hospital Pvt. Ltd. | 5.1 km | 13 min | NPR 1,237.00 | See details |
Within Pokhara
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pokhara, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Station → Fewa City Hospital1 km · 2 minNPR 400.00from
- Bus Station → Tourist Bus Park2.4 km · 2 minNPR 400.00from
- Bus Station → Bar Peepal Resort Pokhara3.1 km · 3 minNPR 400.00from
- Bus Station → Himalaya Eye Hospital2.9 km · 3 minNPR 400.00from
- Bus Station → Lakeside2.4 km · 3 minNPR 400.00from
- Bus Station → Green Pastures Hospital2.4 km · 7 minNPR 400.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station → Fewa City Hospital | 1 km | 2 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Tourist Bus Park | 2.4 km | 2 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Bar Peepal Resort Pokhara | 3.1 km | 3 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Himalaya Eye Hospital | 2.9 km | 3 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Lakeside | 2.4 km | 3 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Green Pastures Hospital | 2.4 km | 7 min | NPR 400.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Pokhara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pokhara International Airport, Nepal
from NPR 1,142.00Airport
52Q8+CFF, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Bus Station
from NPR 400.00Station
Prithvi Rajmarg, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Bus Station to Pokhara City
from NPR 768.00Station
Khora Street, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Lamachour Bus Station
from NPR 703.00Station
Lamachaur Rd, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Old Bus Park
from NPR 400.00Station
H04, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Pokhara Baglung Bus Park
from NPR 439.00Station
Pokhara-Baglung Hwy, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Tourist Bus Park
from NPR 400.00Station
Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Charak Memorial Hospital Pvt. Ltd.
from NPR 400.00Hospital
नागढुंगा 8, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →CIWEC Hospital Pokhara
from NPR 473.00Hospital
14th Street, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Fewa City Hospital
from NPR 400.00Hospital
6X4J+JQM, Shivalaya St, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Gandaki Medical College
from NPR 400.00Hospital
Nayabazar Rd, Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Green Pastures Hospital
from NPR 400.00Hospital
Pokhara, Gandaki Province 33700
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pokhara?
In Pokhara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pokhara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NPR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pokhara?
The fare in NPR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pokhara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pokhara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pokhara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car